Stand 26.04.2024
Marie Laurencin
Lot 286
"Beauty" ("Belle"), 1956
lithography/paper
33 x 26 cm
Lot 286
"Beauty" ("Belle"), 1956
lithography/paper
33,0 x 26,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
zł 4.000 - 6.000
€ 930 - 1.400
Desa Unicum
Ort: Piękna 1A, Warszawa
Auktion: 09.05.2024 20:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1497APP135
Auktionsname: Old Masters and Modern Prints
Desa Unicum?
signed and numbered in pencil below the composition: '159/200 Marie Laurencin'
2 weitere Werke von Marie Laurencin
13 Tage | Christie's New York
MARIE LAURENCIN
588
Le couronnement du chien noir
, 1938
watercolor, charcoal, colored pencils and pencil on paper
€ 11.000 - 17.000
13 Tage | Christie's New York
MARIE LAURENCIN
757
Modèle
, 1936
€ 75.000 - 112.000
Marie Laurencin
Section d’Or
Gemerkt